THE FITTED SHOE
FOR OVER 35 YEARS, A LEADING PROVIDER IN REGULAR, ORTHOPAEDIC AND HARD TO FIT SHOES
P W MINOR SHOES - WOMEN'S - MEN'S
One of America's Best Orthopaedic Shoe Companies. These shoes are still hand made by Union craftsmen, one pair at a time. It takes five to six weeks to make a pair of shoes from start to ship. No one makes more sizes or widths than P W Minor. They are the only company that will make mis-mate or custom made shoes. Mis-mates or made to order shoes can be ordered at a charge of $55 over the regular stock price. This is the factory charge to us, and we pass it on without any mark up. However, since they are custom made to your order, there can not be any refunds or exchanges on special make up shoes. You will be charged once the shoe is begun, as we will be billed at that point. Shoes with stretchable uppers for rheumatoid arthritis and other deformities are also manufactured. They make orthopaedic men and women's oblique toe and regular last shoes; including hiking shoes and steel toe work boots which meet or exceed OSHA guidelines. Other specialty shoes include the thermo-molds for diabetics, that can be heated with a heat gun to custom conform to foot and toe deformities. This is especially important for severe diabetics and others subject to foot ulceration and skin breakdown. If you have special needs, P W Minor may be your answer. If you have any questions, e-mail us and we will suggest solutions and shoes that might help the problem. tom@fittedshoe.com We held our prices for almost three years, but twice a year increases from the factory and increased shipping cost has made it impossible to hold the the prices another season. Remember, our quoted prices are the price you pay, it includes shipping and handling, so there are no surprises.
In-stock shoes, may be returned for a free size exchange if returned in original box unworn within 30 days. Refunds are available if returned, unworn, in original box within 30 days minus a $10 restock charge. Sorry but on custom made to your order and custom mis-mate shoe orders are not subject to exchange or refund. Therefore do not guess size, you must be sure of size before you order custom made shoes.
PRIVACY - We will not gather information from this site and exchange, sell or otherwise distribute it to anyone for any reason. In this way we hope that you will feel confident to ask questions, shop and benefit from this site. Have a shoe question? e-mail me at tom@fittedshoe.com . Have a foot problem, check our our new tutorial area.
*All prices are delivered. We will pay up to $10 per pair for shipping and insurance. International or over night orders will be given a $10 credit per pair against actual cost and charged the difference.
ARTICLES
| GETTING THE RIGHT FIT | FOOT PROBLEMS |
| ARTHRITIS | DIABETES |
| WHEN THE SHOE FITS BUT DOESN'T | FIT PROBLEMS & SOLUTIONS |
COMMON QUESTIONS
| SECURE ORDER | FORM AT THE | BOTTOM OF THIS | CATALOG PAGE |
| OBLIQUE - (FOOT SHAPED) | TRADITIONAL LEATHER SOLE | TRADITIONAL REGULAR TOE |
CLICK ON ANY PICTURE FOR BLOW UP VIEW - CLICK ANY PICTURE TO RETURN TO WHERE YOU LEFT OFF LEATHER COLOR SAMPLES
| CASSIE
SUMMIT 2000 LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
FOAM
PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE BRUSHED KNIT FOREFOOT LINING LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK POLYURETHANE OUTSOLE WITH WIDER MIDFOOT AND 10 DEGREE ORTHOFLARE OUTSOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
11172 - BLACK CALF
33172 - BRN NUBUCK 71172 - SAND CALF
|
$198.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 7 - 12 A ------ 7 - 12 B ------ 5 - 12 C ------ 5 - 12 D ------ 5 - 12 E ------- 5 - 12 EE ----- 5 - 12 EEE --- 5 - 12 |
| SPRINT
SUMMIT 2000 LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
FOAM
PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE BRUSHED KNIT FOREFOOT LINING LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK POLYURETHANE OUTSOLE WITH WIDER MIDFOOT AND 10 DEGREE ORTHOFLARE OUTSOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
11120 - BLACK
CALFSKIN 71120 - SAND CALFSKIN 91120 - FALL TAUPE CALFSKIN
|
$209.00 DELIVERED AA ----7 - 11 A ------7 - 11 B ------5 - 11 C ------5 - 11 D ------5 - 11 E -------5 - 11 EE ----- 5 - 11 EEE ---- 5 - 11 |
| SANDY
SUMMIT 2000 LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
FOAM
PADDED COLLAR
CLASSIC T STRAP VELCRO CLOSURE FLEECE COTTON LINING LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK POLYURETHANE OUTSOLE WITH WIDER MIDFOOT AND 10 DEGREE ORTHOFLARE OUTSOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
11026 - BLACK
CALFSKIN 71026 - SAND CALFSKIN 91026 - FALL TAUPE CALFSKIN
|
$189.00 DELIVERED AA ----7 - 11 A ------7 - 11 B ------5 - 11 C ------5 - 11 D ------5 - 11 E -------5 - 11 EE ----- 5 - 11 EEE ---- 5 - 11 |
| KATIE
SUMMIT 2000 LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
FOAM
PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE BRUSHED KNIT FOREFOOT LINING LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK POLYURETHANE OUTSOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
10171
- BLACK DEERSKIN
6 1/2B IN STOCK
DISCONTINUED SIZE LEFT
|
$195.00 DELIVERED AA ----7 - 12 A ------7 - 12 B ------5 - 12 C ------5 - 12 D ------5 - 12 E -------5 - 12 EE ----- 5 - 12 EEE ---- 5 - 12 |
| LADY MELBOURNE
VELCRO
SUMMIT 2000 LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
DOUBLE VELCRO
CLOSURE
FOAM PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI-FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT LINING LEATHER LINED QUARTER LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK POLYURETHANE OUTSOLE WITH WIDER MID-FOOT AND AND 10 DEGREE ORTHOFLARE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
19064 - BLACK SCOTCH
GRAIN CALFSKIN 79064 - CLAY SCOTCH CALFSKIN
|
$213.00 Calf
DELIVERED AAA -- 8 - 12 AA ---- 7 - 12 A ------ 7 - 12 B ------ 5 - 12 C ------ 5 - 12 D ------ 5 - 12 E ------- 5 - 12 EE ------ 5 - 12 EEE ---- 5 - 12 EEEE, 4, 4 1/2 Available as a special make up for $55 above the regular price or your choice of color. |
| LADY MELBOURNE
FITS 1/2 LONG AND TRUE WIDTH SUMMIT 2000 LAST
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
PILLOW
BACK WITH FOAM PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED LINING WITH WICKING ACTION LEATHER LINED QUARTER STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE ORTHOPAEDIC COUNTER POLYURETHANE OUTSOLE WITH WIDER MIDFOOT FOR MORE STREETSIDE STABILITY REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS EXCELLENT SHOE FOR BUNIONS. HAMMERTOES, POST OP, ARTHRITIS AND OTHER PROBLEMS |
19074
- BLACK SCOTCH GRAIN 79074 - CLAY SCOTCH GRAIN 93074 - FALL TAUPE SCOTCH ------------ GRAIN NUBUCK |
$209.00 DELIVERED AAA -- 8 - 12 AA ---- 7 - 12 A ------ 7 - 12 B ------ 5 - 12 C ------ 5 - 12 D ------ 5 - 12 E ------- 5 - 12 EE ----- 5 - 12 EEE ---- 5 - 12 |
| SPORT LADIES
FITS 1/2 LONG AND TRUE WIDTH SUMMIT 2000 LAST
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
PILLOW
BACK WITH FOAM PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL DRI-LEX LINING WITH WICKING ACTION STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE ORTHOPAEDIC COUNTER CUSHION CREPE WEDGE WITH EVA MIDSOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
11185
- BLACK CALF 81185 - WHITE CALF |
$205.00 DELIVERED AAA -- 7 - 12 AA ---- 7 - 12 A ------ 7 - 12 B ------ 5 - 12 C ------ 5 - 12 D ------ 5 - 12 E ------- 5 - 12 EE ----- 5 - 12 EEE ---- 5 - 12 |
| LADY
HIKER
FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND TRUE TO WIDTH SUMMIT 2000 LAST |
OUTDOOR
CASUAL GUMLITE LUG ROCKER SOLE GOODYEAR WELT STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE COUNTER REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE |
19024
- BLACK SCOTCH GRAIN
5EE, 8B, 9 1/2D 33024 - TRACKER BROWN NUBUCK 7 1/2 EEE, 8 1/2D, 9B, 9EE, 9EEE, 9 1/2D, 10 1/2B 49024 - CHESTNUT SCOTCH GRAIN 5 1.2EE, 8AA, 8 1/2AA, 9 1/2AA, 9 1/2D, 10D, 11EEE DISCONTINUED CUSTOM MAKE UP ALSO AVAILABLE FOR AN EXTRA CHARGE OF $55 IN ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE |
$205.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 7 - 12 B ------ 5 - 12 D ------ 5 - 12 EE ----- 5- 12 EEE ---- 5- 12 |
| NEVADA
FITS 1/2 LONG AND TRUE WIDTH SUMMIT 2000 LAST MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
PILLOW
BACK WITH FOAM PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED LINING WITH WICKING ACTION STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE ORTHOPAEDIC COUNTER VIBRAM GUMLITE SOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
19157
- BLACK SCOTCH GRAIN
CUSTOM MAKE UP ALSO AVAILABLE FOR AN EXTRA CHARGE OF $55 IN ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE |
$203.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 7 - 11 A ------ 7 - 11 B ------ 5 - 11 C ------ 5 - 11 D ------ 5 - 11 E ------- 5 - 11 EE ----- 5 - 11 EEE ---- 5 - 11 |
| LADY SPORT
II
SUMMIT 90 LAST FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND TRUE TO WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
IN
DEPTH CONSTRUCTION REMOVABLE 1/8 INCH PLASTIZOTE INNERSOLE ALL LEATHER LINING PADDED TOP LINE AND TONGUE CUSHION CREPE WEDGE AND MIDSOLE WITH ORTHOFLARE VIBRAM WRAPPED TOE AND OUTSOLE ACCOMMODATES ORTHOTICS STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE COUNTER |
81187 - WHITE CALFSKIN 8B, 8 1/2EE, 9AA, 9C
93038 LADY SPORT WITH GREY MESH VAMP 7A, 7C, 8E
DISCONTINUED ONLY SIZES LEFT
|
$210.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 7 - 11 A ------ 7 - 11 B ------ 5 - 11 C ------ 5 - 11 D ------ 5 - 11 E ------- 5 - 10 EE ----- 5 - 10 EEE ---- 5 - 10
|
| LADYSPORT
VELCRO
SUMMIT 90 LAST FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND TRUE TO WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
TWO
VELCRO STRAP CLOSURE ON D RINGS REMOVABLE 1/8 INCH PLASTIZOTE INNERSOLE ALL LEATHER LINING PADDED TOP LINE AND TONGUE CUSHION CREPE WEDGE AND MIDSOLE WITH ORTHOFLARE VIBRAM WRAPPED TOE AND OUTSOLE ACCOMMODATES ORTHOTICS STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE COUNTER |
11189
- BLACK CALFSKIN 81189 - WHITE CALFSKIN 9 1/2B
DISCONTINUED ONLY SIZES LEFT
|
$212.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 7 - 11 A ------ 7 - 11 B ------ 5 - 11 C ------ 5 - 11 D ------ 5 - 11 E ------- 5 - 10 EE ----- 5 - 10 EEE ---- 5 - 10 |
| ERIKA
CONTOUR 2001 LAST FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND WIDE TWO WIDTHS
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
IN
DEPTH CONSTRUCTION OBLIQUE TOE REMOVABLE 1/8 INCH PLASTIZOTE INNERSOLE PEDORTHICALLY DESIGNED MODIFIABLE POLYURETHANE OUTSOLE PADDED TOP LINE ACCOMMODATES ORTHOTICS LONG INSIDE COUNTER |
19110
- BLACK CALFSKIN 99110 - FALL TAUPE CALFSKIN 79110 - CLAY CALFSKIN
|
$201.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 6 - 12 A ------ 6 - 12 B ------ 4 - 12, 13 C ------ 4 - 12, 13 D ------ 4 - 12, 13 E ------- 4 - 12, 13 EE ----- 4 - 12, 13 EEE --- 4 - 12, 13 |
| ERIKA VELCRO
CONTOUR 2001 LAST FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND WIDE TWO WIDTHS
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
IN
DEPTH CONSTRUCTION OBLIQUE TOE VELCRO CLOSURE REMOVABLE 1/8 INCH PLASTIZOTE INNERSOLE PEDORTHICALLY DESIGNED MODIFIABLE POLYURETHANE OUTSOLE PADDED TOP LINE ACCOMMODATES ORTHOTICS LONG INSIDE COUNTER |
19010
- BLACK CALFSKIN 99010 - FALL TAUPE CALFSKIN 79010 - CLAY CALFSKIN
|
$203.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 6 - 12 A ------ 6 - 12 B ------ 4 - 12, 13 C ------ 4 - 12, 13 D ------ 4 - 12, 13 E ------- 4 - 12, 13 EE ----- 4 - 12, 13 EEE --- 4 - 12, 13 |
| MONIKA
VELCRO
CONTOUR 2001 LAST FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND WIDE TWO WIDTHS
|
IN
DEPTH CONSTRUCTION OBLIQUE TOE VELCRO CLOSURE REMOVABLE 1/8 INCH PLASTIZOTE INNERSOLE PEDORTHICALLY DESIGNED MODIFIABLE POLYURETHANE OUTSOLE PADDED TOP LINE ACCOMMODATES ORTHOTICS LONG THERMO-PLASTIC INSIDE COUNTER |
1163 - BLACK CALFSKIN
7163 - CLAY CALFSKIN
|
$195.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 6 - 12 A ------ 6 - 12 B ------ 4 - 12, 13 C ------ 4 - 12, 13 D ------ 4 - 12, 13 E ------- 4 - 12, 13 EE ----- 4 - 12, 13 EEE --- 4 - 12, 13 |
| CONTESSA
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND WIDE TWO WIDTHS
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
IN
DEPTH CONSTRUCTION OBLIQUE TOE REMOVABLE 1/8 INCH PLASTIZOTE INNERSOLE 27 IRON CUSHION CREPE ROCKER SOLE PADDED TOP LINE ACCOMMODATES ORTHOTICS LONG INSIDE COUNTER |
11178
- BLACK CALFSKIN 31178 - FOUR SEASON BROWN 71178 - CLAY CALFSKIN
|
$207.00 DELIVERED AAA -- 7 - 11 AA ---- 7 - 11 A ------ 7 - 11 B ------ 5 - 11 C ------ 5 - 11 D ------ 5 - 11 E ------- 5 - 10 EE ----- 5 - 10 EEE ---- 5 - 10 |
| MISS
PILLOW TOP LS
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
LEATHER
SOLE SHOWN FOAM PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ALL COTTON TOE LINING FULL WELT CONSTRUCTION LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK CREPE SOLE 15 IRON EVA CREPE WEDGE AND SOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
W1041
- BLACK DEERSKIN W3141 - MEDIUM BROWN CALF
PRICE INCLUDES A $15.75 CHARGE FROM THE FACTORY WITHOUT ANY MARKUP, SINCE THESE ARE CUSTOM MADE, THERE CAN BE NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES. YOU MAY WANT TO TRY ON A PAIR OF STOCK SHOES ON THE SAME LAST BEFORE YOU ORDER THE CUSTOM MAKE UP VERSION TO INSURE YOU HAVE THE CORRECT SIZE.
|
$234.00 DELIVERED AA ----7 - 12 A ------6 - 12 B ------5 - 12 C ------5 - 12 D ------5 - 12 E -------5 - 12 EE ----- 5 - 12 EEE ---- 5 - 10 EEEE --- 5 - 10 |
| MISS
PILLOW TOP
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
FOAM
PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ALL COTTON TOE LINING FULL WELT CONSTRUCTION LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK 15 IRON EVA CREPE WEDGE AND SOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
W1741
- BLACK CALFSKIN
MAKE UP SPECIAL ORDER
PRICE INCLUDES A $15.75 CHARGE FROM THE FACTORY WITHOUT ANY MARKUP, SINCE THESE ARE CUSTOM MADE, THERE CAN BE NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES. YOU MAY WANT TO TRY ON A PAIR OF STOCK SHOES ON THE SAME LAST BEFORE YOU ORDER THE CUSTOM MAKE UP VERSION TO INSURE YOU HAVE THE CORRECT SIZE. |
$222.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 7 - 12 A ------ 6 - 12 B ------ 5 - 12 C ------ 5 - 12 D ------ 5 - 12 E ------- 5 - 12 EE ----- 5 - 12 EEE --- 5 - 12 EEEE - 5 - 10 |
| SANTA FE
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
ANTI
FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED LINING WITH WICKING
ACTION STEEL SHANK OBLIQUE TOE LONG INSIDE ORTHOPAEDIC COUNTER REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS EXCELLENT SHOE FOR BUNIONS. HAMMERTOES, POST OP, ARTHRITIS AND OTHER PROBLEMS |
10016
- BLACK DEERSKIN *WELT EVA SOLE
19015 - BLACK SCOTCH GRAIN *POLYURETHANE SOLE
|
$205.00 Deerskin
$191.00 Calf DELIVERED AA ----7 - 11 A ------6 - 11, 12 B ------5 - 11, 12 C ------5 - 11, 12 D ------5 - 11, 12 E -------5 - 11, 12 EE ----- 5 - 11, 12 EEE ---- 5 - 11, 12 |
| DUTCHESS
TM PERF
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG IN LENGTH AND ALMOST TWO WIDTHS WIDE
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
PATENTED
THERMOLD CONSTRUCTION, JUST USE A HEAT GUN AND IT WILL
MOLD TO DEFORMITIES OBLIQUE TOE IN DEPTH CONSTRUCTION DEEP BACK QUARTER AND HEEL PADDED TOP LINE AND TONGUE SEAMLESS PLASTAMOLD LINING 27 IRON EVA CUSHION CREPE SOLE WHICH DOESN'T CATCH ON CARPET, SAFER FOR THOSE IN WALKERS, STROKE VICTIMS OR ELDERLY LONG INSIDE COUNTER REMOVABLE 1/4 INCH PLASTIZOTE INNERSOLE ACCOMMODATES ORTHOTICS, BUNIONS, HAMMER TOES AND OTHER TOE PROBLEMS |
10296
- BLACK 70296 - FALL TAUPE DEERSKIN MAKE UP SPECIAL ORDER
PRICE INCLUDES A $15 CHARGE FROM THE FACTORY WITHOUT ANY MARKUP, SINCE THESE ARE CUSTOM MADE, THERE CAN BE NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES
79296 - CLAY DEERSKIN LIMITED IN STOCK
|
$227.00 DELIVERED N (AA) ---------- 7 - 11 M (B) ------------ 4 - 11 W (D) ------------ 4 - 11 WW (EE) ---------4 - 11 WWW (EEE) -----4 - 10 |
| MISS
CONTOUR
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
ANTI
FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED LINING WITH WICKING
ACTION STEEL SHANK OBLIQUE TOE LONG INSIDE ORTHOPAEDIC COUNTER 15 IRON WEDGE AND SOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS EXCELLENT SHOE FOR BUNIONS. HAMMERTOES, POST OP, ARTHRITIS AND OTHER PROBLEMS |
10101
- BLACK DEERSKIN * 40101 - BUCKSKIN DEERSKIN * 70101 - FALL TAUPE DEERSKIN 77101 - HOT SAND DEERSKIN
|
$184.00 DELIVERED AAA-- 7 - 10 AA ---- 7 - 11 A ------ 6 - 12 B ------ 4 - 12 C ------ 4 - 12 D ------ 4 - 12 E ------- 4 - 12 EE ----- 4 - 12 EEE ---- 4 - 12 EEEE --- 4 - 10 |
| DUTCHESS
P - 10 LAST FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND WIDE TWO WIDTHS
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
IN
DEPTH CONSTRUCTION OBLIQUE TOE REMOVABLE 1/8 INCH PLASTIZOTE INNERSOLE 27 IRON CUSHION CREPE ROCKER SOLE PADDED TOP LINE ACCOMMODATES ORTHOTICS LONG INSIDE COUNTER |
7003
- FALL TAUPE DEERSKIN
1003 - BLACK
|
$207.00 DELIVERED AAA-- 7 - 10 AA ----7 - 11 A ------ 6 - 12 B ------ 4 - 12 C ------ 4 - 12 D ------ 4 - 12 E ------- 4 - 12 EE ----- 4 - 12 EEE ---- 4 - 12 EEEE --- 4 - 10 |
| LADY PILLOW BACK
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
PERF ON VAMP
FOAM PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI-FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT LINING 27 IRON EVA CUSHION CREPE ROCKER SOLE LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
10091 - BLACK
DEERSKIN 40091 - BUCKSKIN DEERSKIN 80091 - WHITE DEERSKIN
|
$207.00 DELIVERED AAA --7 - 10 AA ----7 - 11 A ------7 - 12 B ------4 - 12 C ------4 - 12 D ------4 - 12 E -------4 - 12 EE ----- 4 - 12 EEE ---- 4 - 12 EEEE --- 4 - 10 |
| LADY PILLOW BACK
VELCRO
VELCRO CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
TWO VELCRO STRAPS
PERF ON VAMP FOAM PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI-FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT LINING 27 IRON EVA CUSHION CREPE ROCKER SOLE LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
10191 - BLACK
DEERSKIN 40191 - BUCKSKIN DEERSKIN
|
$209.00 DELIVERED AA ----7 - 11 A ------7 - 11 B ------ 4 - 12 C ------ 4 - 12 D ------ 4 - 12 E ------- 4 - 12 EE ----- 4 - 12 EEE --- 4 - 12 EEEE -- 4 - 10 |
| MISS CONTINENTAL
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
CUTOUTS ON VAMP FLEECE COTTON TOE LINING LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK 15 IRON EVA CREPE WEDGE AND SOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS
|
1181 - BLACK CALFSKIN
7181 - CLAY CALFSKIN 7781 - FALL TAUPE CALFSKIN |
$205.00 DELIVERED AA ----7 - 11 A ------ 6 - 12 B ------ 5 - 12 C ------ 5 - 12 D ------ 5 - 12 E ------ 5 - 12 EE ----- 5 - 12 EEE --- 5 - 12 |
| SCANDIA
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
FOAM
PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI-FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT LINING LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK POLYURETHANE SOLE WITH 7 DEGREE ORTHOFLARE HEEL AND PEDORTHIC CUT LINE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
11092 - BLACK CALFSKIN
MAKE UP SPECIAL ORDER
PRICE INCLUDES A $15 CHARGE FROM THE FACTORY WITHOUT ANY MARKUP, SINCE THESE ARE CUSTOM MADE, THERE CAN BE NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES
|
$213.00
DELIVERED AA ----7 - 11 A ------6 - 12 B ------5 - 12 C ------5 - 12 D ------5 - 12 E -------5 - 12 EE ----- 5 - 12 EEE ---- 5 - 12 |
| CONTOUR SANDAL
CONTOUR LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
|
BUCKLE STRAP ON
ELASTIC GORE
TEARDROP CUTOUTS ON VAMP LEATHER LININGS LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK 15 IRON EVA CREPE WEDGE AND SOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
7762 - HOT SAND
CALFSKIN
DISCONTINUED SIZES IN STOCK AT THIS TIME. 5E, 5 1/2B, 6 1/2E, 6 1/2EE, 6 1/2EEE, 7 1/2D, 8D, 8EE, 9B
|
$199.00
DELIVERED B ------ 5 - 10 C ------ 5 - 10 D ------ 5 - 10 E ------- 5 - 10 EE ----- 5 - 10 EEE ---- 5 - 10 |
| CONTOUR LADY HIKER
CONTOUR 2001 LAST FITS 1/2 LONG AND TWO WIDTHS WIDE
|
FOAM
PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI-FUNGAL - ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT LINING FULL WELT CONSTRUCTION WIDER MID-FOOT 5/8 HEEL HEIGHT LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK VIBRAM GUMLITE OUTSOLE REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE ACCOMMODATES PRESCRIBED ORTHOTICS |
DISCONTINUED
CALL FOR AVAILABILITY OR MAKE UP
10022 - BLACK DEERSKIN SOLD OUT 19022 - BLACK SCOTCH CALF SOLD OUT 33022 - BROWN NUBUCK 8 1/2C 93022 - FALL TAUPE NUBUCK 7 1/2B CUSTOM MAKE UP CHARGE OF $55 FROM THE FACTORY WOULD BE PASSED ON WITHOUT ANY MARKUP, SINCE THESE ARE CUSTOM MADE, THERE CAN BE NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES. YOU MAY WANT TO TRY ON A PAIR OF STOCK SHOES ON THE SAME LAST BEFORE YOU ORDER THE CUSTOM MAKE UP VERSION TO INSURE YOU HAVE THE CORRECT SIZE. |
$203.00
DELIVERED AAA --7 - 10 AA ----6 - 12 A ------6 - 12 B ------4 - 12, 13 C ------4 - 12, 13 D ------4 - 12, 13 E -------4 - 12, 13 EE ----- 4 - 12, 13 EEE ---- 4 - 12, 13 EEEE -- 4 - 10 |
| ORTHO
LEATHER SOLE
SUMMIT 75 LAST FITS A HALF SIZE LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
STITCH PERF DECO ON
TOE ALL COTTON TOE LINING 9/8 BUILT UP HEEL AND RUBBER TOP LIFT FULL WELT GOODYEAR WELT CONSTRUCTION LEATHER SOLE STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE COUNTER
|
17183 - BLACK CALFSKIN
MAKE UP SPECIAL ORDER
PRICE INCLUDES A $15.75 CHARGE FROM THE FACTORY WITHOUT ANY MARKUP, SINCE THESE ARE CUSTOM MADE, THERE CAN BE NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES. YOU MAY WANT TO TRY ON A PAIR OF STOCK SHOES ON THE SAME LAST BEFORE YOU ORDER THE CUSTOM MAKE UP VERSION TO INSURE YOU HAVE THE CORRECT SIZE.
|
$224.00 DELIVERED AA -------- 6 - 11 A ---------- 6 - 11 B ---------- 5 - 11 C ---------- 5 - 11 D ---------- 5 - 11 E ---------- 5 - 10 EE -------- 5 - 10 EEE ------- 5 - 10 |
| SUMMIT
SUMMIT LAST FITS A HALF SIZE LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
MOC
STITCH ON VAMP ANTI-FUNGAL, ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT FOREPART LINING WITH WICKING ACTION 9/8 BUILT UP HEEL AND RUBBER TOP LIFT FULL WELT CONSTRUCTION LEATHER SOLE STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE COUNTER GOODYEAR WELT
|
4167 - FALL TAUPE CALFSKIN 1167 - BLACK CALFSKIN
AAAAA NO LONGER AVAILABLE AS STOCK ITEM - CAN BE CUSTOM MADE UP IN YOU SIZE AND CHOICE OF COLOR FOR AN ADDITIONAL FACTORY CHARGE OF $55
|
$207.00 DELIVERED AAAA --- 7 - 12, 13 AAA ------ 7 - 12, 13 AA -------- 6 - 12, 13 A ---------- 4 - 12, 13 B ---------- 3 - 12, 13 C ---------- 3 - 12, 13 D ---------- 3 - 12, 13 E ---------- 3 - 12 EE -------- 3 - 12 EEE ------- 3 - 12 |
| KEYSTONE
SUMMIT LAST FITS A HALF SIZE LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
MOC
STITCH ON VAMP ANTI-FUNGAL, ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT FOREPART LINING WITH WICKING ACTION STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE COUNTER 15 IRON EVA CREPE WEDGE AND SOLE |
11095 - BLACK CALFSKIN
MAKE UP SPECIAL ORDER
PRICE INCLUDES A $15.75 CHARGE FROM THE FACTORY WITHOUT ANY MARKUP, SINCE THESE ARE CUSTOM MADE, THERE CAN BE NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES. YOU MAY WANT TO TRY ON A PAIR OF STOCK SHOES ON THE SAME LAST BEFORE YOU ORDER THE CUSTOM MAKE UP VERSION TO INSURE YOU HAVE THE CORRECT SIZE.
|
$214.00 DELIVERED AAA ------ 7 - 12, 13 AA -------- 7 - 12, 13 A ---------- 7 - 12, 13 B ---------- 5 - 12, 13 C ---------- 5 - 12, 13 D ---------- 5 - 12, 13 E ---------- 5 - 12 EE --------- 5 - 12 EEE ------- 5 - 12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| SQUARE
DANCER
SUMMIT LAST FITS A HALF SIZE LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
PERF
AND STITCHING ON VAMP FOAM PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI-FUNGAL, ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT FOREPART LINING WITH WICKING ACTION 15 IRON EVA CREPE WEDGE WITH ORTHOFLARE SOLE LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK VELCRO CLOSURE WITH D RING |
10149 - BLACK DEERSKIN 40149 - BUCKSKIN DEER PRICE INCLUDES A $15.75 CHARGE FROM THE FACTORY WITHOUT ANY MARKUP, SINCE THESE ARE CUSTOM MADE, THERE CAN BE NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES. YOU MAY WANT TO TRY ON A PAIR OF STOCK SHOES ON THE SAME LAST BEFORE YOU ORDER THE CUSTOM MAKE UP VERSION TO INSURE YOU HAVE THE CORRECT SIZE.
|
$220.00 DELIVERED B ---------- 5 - 11 C ---------- 5 - 11 D ---------- 5 - 11 E ---------- 5 - 10 EE --------- 5 - 10 EEE ------- 5 - 10 |
| DANCER
SUMMIT LAST FITS A HALF SIZE LONG AND TRUE IN WIDTH
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
PERF
AND STITCHING ON VAMP FOAM PADDED COLLAR AND TONGUE ANTI-FUNGAL, ANTI BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT FOREPART LINING WITH WICKING ACTION 27 IRON EVA ROCKER SOLE LONG INSIDE COUNTER STEEL SHANK |
17131 - BLACK CALFSKIN 38131 - FOUR* SEASON BROWN 57131 - CORDOVAN CALFSKIN 71131 - HOT SAND CALFSKIN
|
$203.00 DELIVERED AAAA --- 7 - 12 AAA ------ 7 - 12 AA -------- 6 - 12 A ---------- 6 - 12 B ---------- 3 - 12 C ---------- 3 - 12 D ---------- 3 - 12 E ---------- 3 - 12 EE --------- 3 - 12 EEE ------- 3 - 12 |
| FASHION
FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND 1 WIDTH WIDE IN WIDTH SUMMIT 120 LAST
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
PERF
WITH STITCHING ON VAMP ANTI-FUNGAL, ANTI-BACTERIAL BRUSH KNIT FOREPART LINING WITH WICKING ACTION MODIFIED EXTRA DEPTH 12/6 CUBAN HEEL STEEL SHANK LONG INSIDE COUNTER REMOVABLE CUSHION INSOLE LEATHER SOLE |
10114 - BLACK SMOOTH CALF | $205.00 DELIVERED AA ---- 7- 11 A ------ 7- 11 B ------ 5 - 11 C ------ 5 - 11 D ------ 5 - 11 E ------ 5 - 11 EE ----- 5 - 11 EEE ---- 5 - 11 |
| TRINKET
FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND TRUE FOR WIDTH LAST: WOMEN'S SUMMIT 12
MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
DOUBLE
TRIANGLE CUTOUTS ON QUARTER LEATHER SOLE LONG INSIDE COUNTER 12/8 CUBAN HEEL ANTI-FUNGAL, ANTI-BACTERIAL BRUSHED KNIT FOREFOOT LINING WITH WICKING ACTION
|
1789
BLACK CALFSKIN
|
$205.00 DELIVERED AA ----- 7 - 10 B ------- 6 - 10 C ------- 5 - 10 D ------- 5 - 10 E ------- 5 - 10 EE ----- 5 - 10 EEE --- 5 - 10 |
| COZY
FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG AND TRUE FOR WIDTH MEDICARE A5500 APPROVED |
25%
ADDITIONAL DEPTH 13% ADDITIONAL BALL AREA 8" ALL WEATHER BOOT ZIPPER FRONT SNUG FIT RIBBED GORING FLEECE LININGS 27 IRON EVA CREPE WEDGE AND SOLE LONG INSIDE COUNTER |
11059
BLACK CALFSKIN
PRICE INCLUDES A $15.75 CHARGE FROM THE FACTORY WITHOUT ANY MARKUP, SINCE THESE ARE CUSTOM MADE, THERE CAN BE NO REFUNDS OR EXCHANGES. YOU MAY WANT TO TRY ON A PAIR OF STOCK SHOES ON THE SAME LAST BEFORE YOU ORDER THE CUSTOM MAKE UP VERSION TO INSURE YOU HAVE THE CORRECT SIZE.
|
$242.00 DELIVERED M ------ B ------- 6 - 11 W ------ D ------- 5 - 11 WW --- EEE ----- 5 - 11 WWW - EEEEE - 6 - 10 |
| HEIDI
- TIE
AVA - VELCRO
FITS 1/2 SIZE LONG IN LENGTH AND A LITTLE WIDE
STRETCHABLE UPPERS
|
A
BRAND NEW CONCEPT IN ORTHOPAEDIC SHOES EXTREMELY ROUND TOE 1/4" IN DEPTH CONSTRUCTION ORTHOFLARE SOLE WITH ROCKER BOTTOM AND WIDER MID-FOOT POLYURETHANE INLAY PROVIDES CUSHIONING AND COMFORT FOAM PADDED COLLAR LONG MEDIAL COUNTER GREAT FOR DIABETICS, RHEUMATOID ARTHRITICS, BUNIONS, HAMMER TOES, WILL ACCOMMODATE ARCH SUPPORTS, TOE ROOM FOR WORK OR WALKING X-SENSIBLE UPPER BREATHES AND STRETCHES TO ACCOMMODATE ALMOST ANY DEFORMITY RETAINS ORIGINAL SHAPE, JUST MOLDS EASILY TO PRESSURE REMOVABLE 1/4 INCH INNERSOLE ORTHOPAEDIC STEEL SHANKS AND EXTENDED COUNTERS |
HEIDI
STRETCH TIE 10800 - BLACK SOLD OUT 40800 - TAUPE 7 1/2 W, 8WW, 8 1/2 M, W, 9W, 9 1/2 M, 10M 70800 - CLAY SOLD OUT AVA STRETCH VELCRO 10801 - BLACK 8W, 9WW, 9 1/2 M 40801 - TAUPE 7W DISCONTINUED THE SIZES LISTED ABOVE IS WHAT IS LEFT - THERE IS A NEW REPLACEMENT SHOE FROM CANFIELDS WITH LESS SUPPORT BUT STILL HAS THE ELASTIC UPPER.
|
$155.00 DELIVERED TAUPE SIZES AVAILABLE TO LEFT AVA $155.00 SIZES AVAILABLE TO LEFT |
"THE FITTED SHOE"
2336 CUMBERLAND SQUARE DRIVE
BETTENDORF, IA. 52722
PHONE 1-563-359-5020 - FAX 1-563-388-0083
E-MAIL: tom@fittedshoe.com
ORDERS MAY BE E-MAILED, FAXED, TELEPHONED, OR MAILED
CATALOGS
| DREW BAREFOOT FREEDOM | DREW FOOT SAVERS |
| DREW SANDALS | DREW MEN'S |
| P W MINOR WOMEN'S | P W MINOR MEN'S |
| CANFIELD WOMEN'S | CANFIELD MEN'S |
| CLINIC - FOOT-THRILLS | TOE WARMERS-WANDERLUST |
| SOFT SPOTS | SOFFT BY SOFT SPOTS |
| SUPREMES | NURSE MATES |
| SOFT SPOT SUPREMES- MEN'S | TOE WARMERS- MEN'S |
| HUSH PUPPIES WOMEN'S | HUSH PUPPIES MEN'S |
| CHILDREN'S SHOES | DIABETIC SOX |
| ALDEN | ARCH SUPPORTS ETC |
HOME PAGE OF TOCYNBRO ENTERPRISES INC
© The Fitted Shoe, ToCynBro Enterprises, Inc., All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution, or transmission of the copyrighted materials at this site is permitted without the written permission of ToCynBro Enterprises Inc, unless otherwise specified. fittedshoe.com and tocynbro.com are trademarks of ToCynBro Enterprises Inc. All other brand names may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.